We appreciate gifts we received between July 1, 2017 and June 30, 2018 from the following individuals and businesses.
*Special 40th Anniversary Contributions

Leaders   $1000+

Joe & Angela Alhadeff *
Fred & Jan Botterbusch
M.R. & Michael Brezler *
Josh & Holly Carney *
Sharon Eyster
Stephen Harrison *
James & Patricia Hogg *
Nadine Hubner *
Kraig Hursh *
Larry J. & Sally Miller
Powder Mill Foundation
David & Mary Stewart
Strategic Advantage, Inc. *
United Way of York County
Coni Wolf
William & Kimberly Yanavitch *
York County Association of Townships of the Second Class
York County Community Foundation

Mentors $500 - $999

Wilda Alessi *
Anonymous
Diane Baker *
Nancy Barry *
Louise & Bob Batory
Anna Breland-Williams
Kathleen & William Brickner *
Mr. & Mrs. Randy Byrnes *
Ben & Carla Chiaro *
Sharon Christ *
David & Linda Davidson
Chris & Tammy Distefano
Edwill & Rachel Miller Trust
Gregg & Pamela Elicker *
Katherman & Perry, LLP
Betsy Keefer *
David & Beverly Kennedy
Tina Kerchner
Jenn & Tim Klimchock *
Allison Meckley *
Joan & Keith Mummert *
Bob & Patti Rundle
Stephen S. Russell, Esq. & Dr. Nancy B. Ahalt
Ruby & Mark Schmidt
Ms. Anne Singleton
Steve Snyder *
Carolyn Warman
Gina Webb *
White Rose Leadership Institute
Charles & Melanie Wurster
York County Municipal Administrators Association
York Day Nursery, Inc.

Directors $250 - $499


Anonymous
Paul R. Bachtel 
Brady Barnes *
Jim & Judi Bergdoll *
Robert & Katherine Berkebile *
Michael Bresnahan *
Joshua & Christi Brown 
Russell G. Carfagno 
Joan Caruso *
Sue Cathcart *
Dr. & Mrs. Scott A. Deisley 
Ronald & Jeanne Dyer 
Ginger & John Finlayson 
Thomas & Wendy Grentz *
Ms. Heather Hallman 
Ron & Judy Hershner *
Kyle R. Joines *
David A. Jones, II & Nicole Lehman 
Kay Kuhn *
In honor of Kraig Hursh
In memory of Lynn A. Boyd
Susan Long 
Chad & Jamie Myers 
Nancy S. Newton *
Nugent Family
John & Andrea Olkowski *
Cynthia Page 
Dr. Randi Payne 
Jennifer Raffensberger 
Jamie Reid *
Larry & Lisa Richardson 
Peter Ruth *
Penny & Jack Sanstead *
Joyce Santiago *
Christopher Smith 
Susan K. Sprague, P.E.
Wesley & Sarah Stiles 
David & Deb Stram 
Mr. Scott Thomassy *
Denise Van Sandt-Boyd
In memory of Lynn A. Boyd 
Joe Wagman *
Peggy Warner 
York County Zoning & Building Permit Officials 
Sheldon & Laurie Yourist *
Craig Zepp 
Zach Zimmerman

Supporters $100 - $249

Anonymous
Mandy Arnold 
Dylan Bauer 
Doug & Kristin Berman *
Robert Bernhard *
In honor of Alice Bernhard-Thompson*
Tim & Debbie Bieber *
Dawn Brenner *
Mrs. Kimberly Brenner-Zirkle *
Sarah Brown *
John & Cappy Bush
George Buss 
Michael & Christy Chiaro *
Charles & Mary Chodroff 
Tom & Barb Chronister *
Susan Davidson-Linton 
Jane Davis 
Bobbi Anne DeLeo 
Elizabeth J. Dellinger *
Julie Felpel *
Peggy Fink 
Kate Gaudet 
Nick & Jen Gentile 
Mike Gleim 
Deborah Gogniat 
Steve Gohn *
David Gonzalez *
Bill Greenawalt & Joy Gillette *
Brian Grimm 
Reed Gunderson *
Joe & Celeste Hensley 
John & Jan Herrold 
In honor of Carolyn Warman
Ray & Lorraine Hovis 
Jerry & Melanie Kalligonis 
Thomas Keasey 
Jody & Jake Keller 
Sean & Laura Kenny *
Dawne Kramer *
Jere Landis *
Mr. & Mrs. David LeCates 
In memory of Robert J. Brown, Attorney at Law
Suzanne Lemonovich *
In honor of Cody Lemonovich*
Bonnie & Tom Lepson 
John W. Lloyd 
Suzanne & Vance McConkey *
Russell & Pamela McIntosh 
Jason & Mindy McSherry 
Jeffrey & Jean Merritt *
Mrs. Sharon Miller 
Duane & Kristin Moyer 
Keith Murr *
Julie S. Muszynski 
Kristina Palmer
In honor of Kraig Hursh 
Tamra Peroni 
Robert Pullo *
Ray Quickel *
New Level Advisors *
Jeff & Michele Rehmeyer *
Joe & Sue Rilatt *
Julie Romig *
Bobby Simpson 
Michael & Alesha Smith 
Nick Steier *
Carolyn E. Steinhauser 
Jennifer Sultner
Shanna Terroso 
Julian Tolbert *
Larissa Tosch 
Mr. Karl Trout 
Sandra Walsh 
Elizabeth Wentzel 
Rob & Lucy Wood *
In memory of Stan, Nona, & Dave Brown

Friends up to $99 

Anonymous (5) *
Marissa Bankert *
Scott J. Bankos
Laura Bankos-Kury *
Jessica Baumgardner-Zuzik *
Kristen Beavers *
Kellie & Kinley Boysen
Christina Bozovich *
Tom & Ruth Brant *
Jen & Mac Brillhart *
Robert Brooks *
Rosalie Burns
Katie Caples *
Chamaine Y. Carlo
In memory of Dashaun Davis
Caterpillar, Inc.
Joe Cerminara
Sarah Chain *
Amy Chamberlin *
Jody Chesla *
Kathy Clark *
Anthony D. Crerand *
Ann Davis *
Brian Dearolf *
Casey & Erin Deller *
Nancy Dickson *
Richard Doyle
Susan & Guy Dunham *
Stephanie Frey
Carolyn Friend *
Michelle Frye *
Natalie Fuhrman *
Kerryn & Wade Fulton *
Scott Gehman
Tina M. Gingerich
Jacki & Taylor Gingerich
Meagan Hess Given *
Andrew Gobel *
Linda Gorter *
Laurin Gross *
Andrew Guy *
Michael Hady *
Jennifer Hardy *
Kate Harmon *
Michael & Katherine Haun *
Karla Heberlig *
Christopher Herrington
Jennifer Hitz
Eric C. Hoffman *
Doug Hoke *
Megan C. Huff
Sara G. Hunt *
Mark & Janice Illfelder
Laura Jensen
Cheryl Keener *
Ms. Stacey Keller
Rabiya Khan *
Deb Kime
Julia Klus *
In honor of LTP Class of 2018
Michael Kochenour *
Andrew Koplitz *
Gretchen Kowalik *
Jackie Kramer *
In honor of Kay Kuhn & Nadine Hubner
Molly Krichten *
In honor of Allison Meckley
Frank L. Kunkle
Aaron Kveragas *
Karen Lam-Duckett *
Douglas G. Lehigh *
Angela Lutz
In honor of Kraig Hursh
Danielle Makrias *
Paula March *
Melissa Markey *
In honor of LTP Class of 2005, MY Class of 2014
Will Massey *
Barbie Matthie *
Heather Maxfield *
Daniel Meckley *
Catherine Meckley Huemer *
Alice Mierzwa
Alicia Miller *
Kim Moyer *
Britton Mundy *
Paula Musselman *
Cory Nade *
Zachary Nahass *
Dr. Sharon O'Malley
In honor of Erin O'Malley
Susan Paiva *
Melissa Plotkin *
Fran Polk *
Sarah King Reinecker
Amy L. Repman
Lori Riddle *
Joel Riedel *
Karen Rollins Fitch *
In honor of Dorothy Rollins
Mark Rooney *
Carol Ross *
Pamela Royer
Justin Rule *
Jason Sabol *
Matt & Rachel Scarpato
Anthony Schweitzer *
Cathy Shaffer
Steve Sherman *
Jennifer Sieradzan
Scott Simonds *
Jim Singleton & Stella Accardo
Don Smith *
Glenn Smith *
Jordann Smith-Kingston *
Michael Snell *
Tammy L. Snyder
Kelly Spinello *
Scott Stare *
Margaret Swartz *
Judy Swierzewski *
Miss Rebecca C. Tassone
Edouardo Thibault *
Kristen Topper
Deena Trebilcock
Jill Urey
Wagman, Inc. *
Ms. Mary Walker
Isaiah Washington *
Anna Whitall *
Natalie Williams *
Denise Wilt *
Jennifer Wisman *
Kenneth Woerthwein
Philip Woods *
In honor Alma Lawver
Lisa Work *
Ms. Mary E. Zeigler
G.W. & Pam Zerba

In-Kind Donations

Able Services
Bergdoll & Co/James Bergdoll
Ben Chiaro
Carney Engineering Group
Central Market
Central York School District
Christ Lutheran Church of York
Collusion Tap Works
County of York
Dave and Betsy Meckley
DJ Chris Wagman
DreamWrights Center for Community Arts
Eastern School District
EG Photography
Glatfelter Insurance Group
HACC – York Campus
Isaac’s Restaurants
James McClure
Jim Long
Kathy Brickner
Leg Up Farm
LifePath Christian Ministries
Logos Academy
Margaret E. Moul Home
Martin Library
Met-Ed
Mowery Special Projects Team
Northeastern School District
Penn State York
PEOPLESBANK, A Codorus Valley Company
Philips Office Furniture
Rabbittransit
Realtors Association of York and Adams County
RKL LLP
ROCK Commercial Real Estate
Rutter’s Dairy
Salvation Army
School District of the City of York
Stock and Leader, Attorneys at Law
Temple Beth Israel
The Restaurant Store
Tutoni’s
UHaul
Unitarian Universalist Congregation of York
United Way of York County
Warehaus
White Rose Bar & Grill
Windy Hill on the Campus
Working Progress
York Academy Regional Charter School
York Area Housing Group
York County History Center
York County Prison
York County School of Technology
York Daily Record
York Jewish Community Center
York Redevelopment Associates LLC
York Revolution / PeoplesBank Park