We appreciate gifts we received between July 1, 2015 and June 30, 2016 from the following individuals and businesses.

Leaders   $1000+

Sharon Bixler
Janice & Fred Botterbusch
Mary Ruth Brezler
John & Cappy Bush
Carney Engineering Group
Edwill & Rachel Miller Trust
Michael Gleim
Harley-Davidson Motor Co.
Patricia & James Hogg
Betsy Keefer – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Betsy Keefer Community Fund of York County Community Foundation
Kinsley Foundation
Larry & Sally Miller
Shane & Jill Patterson
David & Mary Stewart
Coni Wolf
Women’s Giving Circle of York County Community Foundation
William & Kimberly Yanavitch
York County Community Foundation

Benefactors   $500 - $999

Diane Baker
Michael Bresnahan
Josh & Holly Carney
Sharon Christ
Linda & David Davidson
Keith Eldredge
Gregg Elicker
Nadine Hubner
David Jones
Katherman & Perry, LLP
David & Beverly Kennedy
Susan Long
Robert & Patti Rundle
Stephen Russell & Dr. Nancy Ahalt
Anne Singleton
Carolyn Warman
Charles & Melanie Wurster
York County Association of Townships of the Second Class
York County Municipal Administrators Association


Trustees   $250 - $499

Paul Bachtel
Nancy Barry
Doug & Kristen Berman
Tom Brant
Christi & Josh Brown
Brubaker Family Fund of York County Community Foundation
Chad Bumsted
George Buss
Scott & Deborah Butcher
Mr. & Mrs. Randall Byrnes
Sue Cathcart
Benjamin Chiaro
Jane Davis – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Rex Doran
Helen & Harry Edwards
John & Ginger Finlayson
Markus Grunewald
Heather Hallman
Ronald & Judy Hershner
Cindy Hoke
Kraig Hursh
Mr. & Mrs. James Igo
Catherine Infantino
Douglas Lehigh
Kathleen Lemmer
Katie Lentz
David Mason & Todd Brown
Eric & Kendall Menzer – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Danelle Newman
Adam Nugent
Joyce Santiago
Stephen Snyder
Susan Sprague
Wesley Stiles
Stephen & Jennifer Tansey
Larissa Tosch
Joseph Wagman
Richard & Judith Wagman
Peggy Warner
Gina Webb
Megan Wetzler
Robert & Judith Woods
Zachary Zimmerman

Directors   $100 - $249

Wilda Alessi – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Jeffrey Arbogast
James & Judy Bergdoll
William Berkebile
Raymond Bianchini
Jill Bollinger
Kellie Boysen – in honor of Carolyn Warman and Wilda Alessi
Kevin Breeden
Dawn Brenner
Kimberly Brenner-Zirkle
MacGregor Brillhart
Sarah Brown
Stanley & Nona Brown – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Catherine Caples – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Joan Caruso
Charles Chodroff
Kathleen Clark – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Jeff & Tina Cooper – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Ann Davis – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Bobbi Anne DeLeo
Julie Felpel
Peggy Fink
Michelle Frye
Kate Gaudet
Wendy & Tom Grentz
Diane Grondin
Missy Grove – in honor of Kiersten Grove
Nicholas Harrison – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Karla Heberlig
John & Jan Herrold Family Fund – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Suzanne Hershey
Doug Hoke
Lorraine Hovis
Sara Hunt
Laura & John Jameson – in honor of Leah Jameson
Kyle Joines
Dominic Jones
Amy Kauffman
Nicholas Keeny
Sean Kenny
Jackie Kramer – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Frank Kunkle
Wendy Lackatosh
Charlotte Lawyer
Bonnie & Tom Lepson – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Julie Lichty
Joel Logan
LTP Class of 2015
Angela Lutz
Jamie Malachowski
Sarah Massey
Suzanne & Vance McConkey
Russell & Pamela McIntosh
Jason McSherry
Jeffrey Merritt
Tamara & Scott Miller
Duane Moyer
Joan & Keith Mummert
Chad & Jamie Myers
Cory Nade
Theresia Neff
John Olkowski
Don O’Shell
Carol Powell
Ray Quickel
Jennifer Raffensberger
Richard & Lynda Randall
Jeffrey & Michele Rehmeyer
Alicia Riegel-Kanth
Joseph Rilatt
Peter Ruth – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Penny Sanstead
Mary Smith
Kevin Snoke
Glenn & Kelly Spinello
Scott Stare
Jud & Kelly Stauffer – in honor of Maggie & Sara Stauffer
Debra Stock
David & Deb Stram
Margaret Swartz
Shanna Terroso
Scott Thomassy
Andrew Torbert
Ronda Vasellas
Sandra Walsh
Anna Whitall – in honor of Carolyn Warman and Judy Swierzewski
Susan & Doug Wolfgang – in honor of Leah Jameson
Rob & Lucy Wood – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Kristen Woolley – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Sheldon Yourist
Craig Zepp

Mentors   $50 - $99 

Kimberly Alvarez
Teresa Anderson
Jarrett Barnett
Vicki Barr – in honor of Kiersten Barr
Elizabeth Bittner
Kathleen Brickner
Robert Brooks
Joe & Sharon Cervenak – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Victor Correa Rivera
Anthony Crerand
Elizabeth Dellinger
Holly Elicker
Patricia Falkenstein
Stephanie Frey
Kerryn & Wade Fulton
Gregory E. Gettle
Christina Gingerich – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Deborah Gogniat
Debra A. Goodling-Kime
Robert & Becky Gratalo
Reed Gunderson
Celeste & Joe Hensley
Wendy Hewitt
Bobbi Hollingshead
Anne & Ben Hoover
Russell & Eleanor Horn Foundation
Wanda Kaltreider
Aaron Kveragas
LTP Class of 2016
Clint & Colleen Lucas
Susan Machado
Joan May – in memory of Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Brickner
Kim Moyer – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Abby Myer
Brittany Pavelko
Sarah Reinecker – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Linda Senft
Cathy Shaffer – in honor of Carolyn Warman
JJ Sheffer – in honor of Carolyn Warman
James Singleton
Judy Swierzewski
Eduardo Thibault
Jill Urey
Louann Webber
Rebecca Witzig

Friends   up to $49.00

Aimee Adebisi
Brady Barnes – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Nathaniel Baum
Jared Bean
Elizabeth Bleacher
Courtney Boyer
Charmaine Carlo – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Veronica Chavez
Joseph Clark
Denisha Dennison
Lori & Justin Detter
Richard & Rose Detter
Jennifer Galloway
Matthew Gay
Scott Gehman
Sukhdeep Gill
Phyllis Glatfelter – in honor of Brady Glatfelter
Mark & Janice Illfelder
Laura Jensen
Sheldon Kaplan – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Stephanie Klansek
Dennis Kluyber
Kay Kuhn – in honor of Carolyn Warman
Theresa LaCesa
Debbie Loucks
Catherine Malstrom
Joe Merkle and Family
Aimee & Robert Miller
Janifer Nolte
Sharon O’Malley
Angie Quigley
Theresa Reiter
Chris & Terry Rohrbaugh
Laura Runyan
Rachel & Matt Scarpato
Lynn Schuessler
Robert Stephenson
Rebecca Tassone
Denise Wilt

 

In-Kind Donations

Bon-Ton Corporate Center
Central Market
Central York School District
Christ Lutheran Church
County of York
Crispus Attucks
Dallastown Area School District
DreamWrights Center for Community Arts
Amanda Dubbs
Glatfelter Insurance Group
Jared Ferraro Design
HACC – York Campus
Harley-Davidson, Inc.
Junior Achievement of South Central PA
Leg Up Farm
Logos Academy
Jim Long
M&T Bank
Margaret E. Moul Home
Martin Library
James McClure
PEOPLESBANK, A Codorus Valley Company
Realtors Association of York and Adams County
RKL
Salvation Army
School District of the City of York
Shuman Heritage Printing
South Eastern School District
South Western School District
Spring Grove Area School District
Stock and Leader
Strand-Capitol Performing Arts Center
Temple Beth Israel
York County Chapter American Red Cross
York County History Center
York County Prison
York County School of Technology
York Daily Record
York Jewish Community Center
YorKitchen
York Revolution / PeoplesBank Park